calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Delhi Sarai Rohilla

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

MSH 17:38 arrow DEE 10:15 16H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla are approximately 860 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 02:12 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 860 Kilometers in approximately 12H 42M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Delhi Sarai Rohilla by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 860 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Sarai Rohilla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 860 Kilometers in approximately 12H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 02:12 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 02:12 19:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 23M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 07:29 23:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 16M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 11:45 05:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 20M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 17:33 10:07 Irregular Ontime 16H 34M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 17:33 10:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 42M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 17:40 10:15 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 18:48 07:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 42M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 19:53 10:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 17M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 21:17 11:49 Irregular Ontime 14H 32M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 21:24 12:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 51M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 21:40 14:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 22:13 14:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 22:13 13:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M