calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Borivali Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Borivali

14817 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express

MSH 23:50 arrow BVI 11:07 11H :12M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mahesana Jn to Borivali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Borivali are approximately 532 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Borivali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Borivali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Borivali leaves at 01:49 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Borivali is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Mahesana Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Borivali by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 532 kilometers (km) far from Borivali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Borivali everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Borivali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Borivali station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Borivali is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Borivali Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Borivali leaves at 01:49 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Borivali Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Mahesana Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Borivali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 01:49 10:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 56M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 02:13 11:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 02:24 11:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 56M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:07 11:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 49M
22966 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:07 11:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 49M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 03:07 11:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 49M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 06:57 16:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 06:57 16:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 06:57 16:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
09609 - AJMER - MUMBAI DADAR WEST Urs Special (March 01 Only) 06:59 16:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 10:29 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 31M
09611 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Urs Special (Feb 29 Only) 10:31 21:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 12M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 11:05 22:42 Mostly Delayed 11H 37M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 11:13 22:36 Mostly Delayed 11H 23M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 11:13 21:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 13:02 01:31 Irregular Ontime 12H 29M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 13:02 01:02 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 13:02 01:02 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 13:02 01:02 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 13:07 01:02 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 18:00 04:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 18:00 04:44 Irregular Ontime 10H 44M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 19:44 05:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 56M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 22:38 08:46 Irregular Ontime 10H 80M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 23:08 07:16 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:08 08:26 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M
09038 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Feb 29 Only) 23:22 10:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 46M
14817 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 23:55 11:07 Mostly Delayed 11H 12M