calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Bikaner Jn

Planning Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn are approximately 663 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 11H 22M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Bikaner Jn by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 663 kilometers (km) far from Bikaner Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 11H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Bikaner Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 00:17 12:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 80M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 01:40 15:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
09081 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Special (Feb 23 Only) 02:14 16:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 36M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 02:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 18M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 05:56 17:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 59M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 09:08 21:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 52M
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 11:13 00:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 52M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:36 01:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 59M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 17:36 06:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 14M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 20:38 08:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 22M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 23:42 13:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 28M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 23:42 12:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 43M