calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Anand Jn

Planning Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Anand Jn are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Anand Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Anand Jn by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Anand Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Anand Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Anand Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Anand Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Anand Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 00:55 05:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 01:49 04:57 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 02:13 05:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 02:24 05:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:07 06:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 03:07 06:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 04:20 08:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 06:57 10:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 06:57 10:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 06:57 10:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 10:29 14:07 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 11:05 15:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 11:13 15:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 11:13 15:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 13:02 17:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 13:02 16:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 13:02 16:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 13:02 16:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 60M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 13:07 16:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 18:00 20:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 18:00 20:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 19:44 23:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 22:38 02:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 26M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:08 02:26 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M