calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahasamund to Bobbili Trains

Mahasamund arrow Bobbili

58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

MSMD 07:05 arrow VBL 17:55 10H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger

MSMD 21:45 arrow VBL 08:40 10H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mahasamund to Bobbili Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahasamund and Bobbili are approximately 361 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahasamund to Bobbili and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Mahasamund and Bobbili every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahasamund to Bobbili leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Mahasamund. The fastest train from Mahasamund to Bobbili is MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 361 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours time. Mahasamund to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Mahasamund to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahasamund from Bobbili by train?

A: Mahasamund is approximately 361 kilometers (km) far from Bobbili by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahasamund and Bobbili everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Mahasamund and Bobbili station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahasamund and Bobbili station?

A: The fastest train from Mahasamund to Bobbili is MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 361 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahasamund to Bobbili Station?

A: The first train from Mahasamund to Bobbili leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Mahasamund.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahasamund to Bobbili Station?

A: Mahasamund to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Mahasamund to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahasamund to Bobbili Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 07:10 17:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 08:17 15:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 13:20 20:33 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 17:42 00:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 51M
22848 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 20:30 03:08 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:10 04:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 21:50 08:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:30 05:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M