calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Madanapalle Rd and Anantapur are approximately 178 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Madanapalle Rd and Anantapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Madanapalle Rd. The fastest train from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 54M hours time. Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Madanapalle Rd from Anantapur by train?

A: Madanapalle Rd is approximately 178 kilometers (km) far from Anantapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Madanapalle Rd and Anantapur everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Madanapalle Rd and Anantapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Madanapalle Rd and Anantapur station?

A: The fastest train from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Station?

A: The first train from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Madanapalle Rd.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Station?

A: Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Madanapalle Rd to Anantapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57477 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KADIRIDEVARAPALLI Passenger 01:15 06:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
17616 - MADURAI - HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA Weekly Express 02:05 05:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
57475 - TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger 11:30 17:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 29M
12765 - TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express 17:20 20:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
12769 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Seven Hills SF Exp 17:20 20:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
12731 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 18:50 22:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M