Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Lucknow Jn (LJN) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04673 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special

00:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

9 H 25 M

10:20 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02595 GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special

01:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

7 H 30 M

08:50 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04029 MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Festival SF Special

01:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 35 M

10:30 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+1(42)AC, Seater, Sleeper with Washroom, Luxury Runs Daily | 41 seats
8hr 0 mins

10:30 PM Lucknow

06:30 AM Delhi

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special

05:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

10 H 15 M

15:55 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1911

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
1A | ₹ 1911
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special

06:00 LKO

LUCKNOW

9 H 5 M

15:05 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1256

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2051

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
CC | ₹ 731
2A | ₹ 1256
1A | ₹ 2051

82501 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI IRCTC Tejas Express

06:10 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

6 H 15 M

12:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04091 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Festival Special

09:00 LKO

LUCKNOW

10 H 30 M

19:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
  • Special Train

02003 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special

15:35 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

6 H 40 M

22:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ 686

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EA ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ 686
EC | ₹ NA
EA | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Clone Special

18:15 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 15 M

02:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special

19:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

9 H 40 M

04:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 313

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1241

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 313
3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1241
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02569 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special

20:05 ASH

AISHBAGH

7 H 55 M

04:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi Covid SF Special

20:13 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 32 M

04:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 208

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 333

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 208
SL | ₹ 333
3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1176
1A | ₹ 1941
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02563 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special

20:25 ASH

AISHBAGH

8 H 45 M

05:10 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 313

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 313
3A | ₹ 841
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02565 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special

21:15 ASH

AISHBAGH

8 H 15 M

05:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02555 GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special

21:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 5 M

05:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 353

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1256

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2051

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 353
3A | ₹ 896
2A | ₹ 1256
1A | ₹ 2051
  • Special Train

02229 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Lucknow Mail Covid Special

22:00 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

8 H 50 M

06:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 791

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 791
2A | ₹ 1176
1A | ₹ 1941
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special

22:18 ASH

AISHBAGH

8 H 22 M

06:40 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 353

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1256

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2051

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 353
3A | ₹ 896
2A | ₹ 1256
1A | ₹ 2051
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04651 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Covid Special

22:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 20 M

07:00 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02225 AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyaat Covid SF Special

23:15 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

7 H 55 M

07:10 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 208

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 343

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 891

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1241

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2026

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 208
SL | ₹ 343
3A | ₹ 891
2A | ₹ 1241
1A | ₹ 2026
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02429 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC Superfast Covid Special

23:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 0 M

07:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1176
1A | ₹ 1941
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02557 MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL

23:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 5 M

07:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 203

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 328

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 831

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1911

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 203
SL | ₹ 328
3A | ₹ 831
2A | ₹ 1161
1A | ₹ 1911
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02219 GHAZIPUR CITY - OLD DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special

23:58 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 12 M

08:10 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 203

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 323

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 821

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1146

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1881

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 203
SL | ₹ 323
3A | ₹ 821
2A | ₹ 1146
1A | ₹ 1881
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04649 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special

00:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

9 H 25 M

10:20 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02571 GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Covid Special

01:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

7 H 30 M

08:50 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09602 NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Puja Special

03:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 45 M

12:05 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04251 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Covid Special

05:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 5 M

13:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02503 DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special

06:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

7 H 45 M

13:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1176
1A | ₹ 1941
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02505 DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special

06:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

7 H 45 M

13:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 1576

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2936

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 1576
2A | ₹ 1931
1A | ₹ 2936
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04405 BARAUNI - NEW DELHI Festival Special

06:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 10 M

14:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1161

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
2A | ₹ 1161
  • Nearby Station

84407 BARAUNI - NEW DELHI Suvidha Special

06:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 10 M

14:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04407 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Festival Special

09:00 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 30 M

17:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 791

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
3A | ₹ 791
2A | ₹ 1176
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Covid Special

13:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

7 H 50 M

21:35 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 313

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1241

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 313
3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1241
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special

19:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

9 H 40 M

04:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 313

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1241

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 313
3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1241
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04421 LUCKNOW - ANAND VIHAR T AC SF Special

21:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 25 M

05:45 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 771

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1146

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 771
2A | ₹ 1146
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02573 MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Covid Special

21:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 0 M

05:45 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05115 CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Festival Special

22:35 LKO

LUCKNOW

12 H 45 M

11:20 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 313

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 841

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1241

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 313
3A | ₹ 841
2A | ₹ 1241
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04059 VARANASI - NEW DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special

22:58 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 22 M

07:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 298

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 298
3A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02217 VARANASI - NEW DELHI Mahamana Covid Special

23:58 LKO

LUCKNOW

8 H 22 M

08:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 193
SL | ₹ 303
2A | ₹ 1176
1A | ₹ 1941

Trains between Lucknow Jn to New Delhi

Wish to travel from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Lucknow Jn to New Delhi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Lucknow Jn and New Delhi railway route and as many as 22 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Lucknow Jn to New Delhi (LJN to NDLS). Lucknow Jn and New Delhi are approximately 487 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Lucknow Jn. The fastest train from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI IRCTC Tejas Express which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Lucknow Jn to New Delhi seat availability, Lucknow Jn to New Delhi correct time table, Lucknow Jn to New Delhi list of scheduled trains, Lucknow Jn to New Delhi train status, Lucknow Jn to New Delhi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Lucknow Jn to New Delhi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Lucknow Jn to New Delhi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal New Delhi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

487 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

6

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

17

Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lucknow Jn from New Delhi by train?

A) Lucknow Jn is approximately 487 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Lucknow Jn from New Delhi (LJN to NDLS).

Q) How many trains runs between Lucknow Jn and New Delhi everyday?

A) As many as 22 trains runs between Lucknow Jn and New Delhi station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Lucknow Jn and New Delhi station?

A) The fastest train from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI IRCTC Tejas Express which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from LJN to NDLS.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Station?

A) The first train from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Lucknow Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Station?

A) Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Lucknow Jn to New Delhi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04673 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special 00:55 10:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
02595 GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special 01:20 08:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
04029 MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Festival SF Special 01:55 10:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special 05:40 15:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special 06:00 15:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 5M
82501 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI IRCTC Tejas Express 06:10 12:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
04091 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Festival Special 09:00 19:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
02003 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special 15:35 22:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
03391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Clone Special 18:15 02:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special 19:10 04:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
02569 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special 20:05 04:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
02391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi Covid SF Special 20:13 04:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
02563 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special 20:25 05:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
02565 DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special 21:15 05:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
02555 GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special 21:45 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 5M
02229 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Lucknow Mail Covid Special 22:00 06:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
02553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 22:18 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
04651 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Covid Special 22:40 07:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
02225 AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyaat Covid SF Special 23:15 07:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
02429 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC Superfast Covid Special 23:30 07:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M
02557 MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL 23:45 07:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 5M
02219 GHAZIPUR CITY - OLD DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special 23:58 08:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M