calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kuttippuram to Thrisur Trains

Kuttippuram arrow Thrisur

56664 - KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger

KTU 08:32 arrow TCR 10:45 2H:12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kuttippuram to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kuttippuram and Thrisur are approximately 63 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kuttippuram to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kuttippuram and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kuttippuram to Thrisur leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram. The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Thrisur is MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express which covers a distance of 63 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours time. Kuttippuram to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Kuttippuram to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kuttippuram from Thrisur by train?

A: Kuttippuram is approximately 63 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kuttippuram and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kuttippuram and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kuttippuram and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Thrisur is MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express which covers a distance of 63 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kuttippuram to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Kuttippuram to Thrisur leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kuttippuram to Thrisur Station?

A: Kuttippuram to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Kuttippuram to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kuttippuram to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 05:55 07:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 07:45 09:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
56664 - KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger 08:33 10:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 09:40 11:17 Irregular Ontime 1H 37M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 10:15 12:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 12:35 14:27 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 16:55 18:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 18:40 20:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:40 20:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:40 20:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 19:50 22:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 23:00 00:47 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 23:55 01:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M