calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kuttippuram and Kalyan Jn are approximately 1446 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kuttippuram and Kalyan Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn leaves at 15:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram. The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 1446 Kilometers in approximately 21H 45M hours time. Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kuttippuram from Kalyan Jn by train?

A: Kuttippuram is approximately 1446 kilometers (km) far from Kalyan Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kuttippuram and Kalyan Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kuttippuram and Kalyan Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kuttippuram and Kalyan Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 1446 Kilometers in approximately 21H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn leaves at 15:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kuttippuram to Kalyan Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 15:55 13:40 Mostly Delayed 21H 45M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 17:10 15:58 Irregular Ontime 22H 48M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 23:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 23:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 23:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M