calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Trains

Kuttippuram arrow Ernakulam Town

Planning Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Town are approximately 137 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram. The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kuttippuram from Ernakulam Town by train?

A: Kuttippuram is approximately 137 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Town station?

A: The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: The first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 05:55 10:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 07:45 10:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 09:40 13:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 10:15 13:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 12:35 16:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 16:55 20:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:40 22:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:40 22:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 18:40 22:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 19:50 23:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 23:00 02:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 23:55 03:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M