calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kuttippuram to Aluva Trains

Kuttippuram arrow Aluva

Planning Kuttippuram to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kuttippuram and Aluva are approximately 118 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kuttippuram to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kuttippuram and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kuttippuram to Aluva leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram. The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Aluva is MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours time. Kuttippuram to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kuttippuram to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kuttippuram from Aluva by train?

A: Kuttippuram is approximately 118 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kuttippuram and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kuttippuram and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kuttippuram and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Aluva is MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kuttippuram to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Kuttippuram to Aluva leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Kuttippuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kuttippuram to Aluva Station?

A: Kuttippuram to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kuttippuram to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kuttippuram to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 05:55 09:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 07:45 10:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 09:40 12:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 10:15 13:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 12:35 15:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 16:55 19:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:40 21:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:40 21:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 18:40 21:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 19:50 22:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 23:00 01:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 23:55 03:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M