calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Trains

Kurnool Town arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kurnool Town and Tirupati Main are approximately 391 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kurnool Town and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main leaves at 05:47 Hrs from Kurnool Town. The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 391 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kurnool Town from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Kurnool Town is approximately 391 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kurnool Town and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kurnool Town and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kurnool Town and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 391 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main leaves at 05:47 Hrs from Kurnool Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kurnool Town to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 05:47 13:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 10:20 17:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 13:30 21:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 19:37 03:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 46M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 20:15 03:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
12766 - AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 21:52 06:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 21:52 06:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 21:52 06:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 16M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 23:48 07:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 17M