Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kurnool Town (KRNT) to Malakpet Kacheguda (MXT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02786 MYSURU - KACHEGUDA Festival Special

01:40 KRNT

KURNOOL TOWN

4 H 0 M

05:40 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 411

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
CC | ₹ 411
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train

02683 YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special

06:35 KRNT

KURNOOL TOWN

3 H 55 M

10:30 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 138

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 138
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02765 TIRUPATI - AMRAVATI Bi-weekly Festival Special

23:52 KRNT

KURNOOL TOWN

3 H 58 M

03:50 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02251 YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga Festival SF Special

06:35 KRNT

KURNOOL TOWN

3 H 55 M

10:30 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 138

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 138
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02975 MYSORE - JAIPUR Covid Special

21:35 KRNT

KURNOOL TOWN

4 H 15 M

01:50 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 411

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
CC | ₹ 411
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

Trains between Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda

Wish to travel from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kacheguda railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda (KRNT to MXT). Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kacheguda are approximately 236 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kurnool Town. The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda is YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda seat availability, Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda correct time table, Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda list of scheduled trains, Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda train status, Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Malakpet Kacheguda in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

236 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 55 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kurnool Town from Malakpet Kacheguda by train?

A) Kurnool Town is approximately 236 kilometers (km) far from Malakpet Kacheguda by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kurnool Town from Malakpet Kacheguda (KRNT to MXT).

Q) How many trains runs between Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kacheguda everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kacheguda station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kacheguda station?

A) The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda is YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KRNT to MXT.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Station?

A) The first train from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kurnool Town. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Station?

A) Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Kurnool Town to Malakpet Kacheguda Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02786 MYSURU - KACHEGUDA Festival Special 01:40 05:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 0M
02683 YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special 06:35 10:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
02765 TIRUPATI - AMRAVATI Bi-weekly Festival Special 23:52 03:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M