calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kurnool Town and Katpadi Jn are approximately 490 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kurnool Town and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn leaves at 10:20 Hrs from Kurnool Town. The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours time. Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kurnool Town from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Kurnool Town is approximately 490 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kurnool Town and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kurnool Town and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kurnool Town and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn leaves at 10:20 Hrs from Kurnool Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kurnool Town to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 10:20 19:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 10:20 19:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 19:37 05:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 21:52 08:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 21M