Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kurduvadi (KWV) to Latur Road (LTRR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

01404 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - NAGPUR Special

17:25 KWV

KURDUVADI

4 H 0 M

21:25 LTRR

LATUR ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07613 PANVEL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Festival Special

22:55 KWV

KURDUVADI

4 H 15 M

03:10 LTRR

LATUR ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02043 MUMBAI CSMT - BIDAR SF Special

03:30 KWV

KURDUVADI

3 H 40 M

07:10 LTRR

LATUR ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07013 HADAPSAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

18:00 KWV

KURDUVADI

3 H 30 M

21:30 LTRR

LATUR ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kurduvadi to Latur Road

Wish to travel from Kurduvadi to Latur Road on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kurduvadi to Latur Road train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kurduvadi and Latur Road railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kurduvadi to Latur Road (KWV to LTRR). Kurduvadi and Latur Road are approximately 186 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kurduvadi to Latur Road leaves at 17:25 Hrs from Kurduvadi. The fastest train from Kurduvadi to Latur Road is KOLHAPUR SCSMT - NAGPUR Special which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 4H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kurduvadi to Latur Road seat availability, Kurduvadi to Latur Road correct time table, Kurduvadi to Latur Road list of scheduled trains, Kurduvadi to Latur Road train status, Kurduvadi to Latur Road train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kurduvadi to Latur Road all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kurduvadi to Latur Road live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Latur Road in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kurduvadi to Latur Road Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

186 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kurduvadi to Latur Road Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Latur Road from Kurduvadi by train?

A) The Kurduvadi to Latur Road distance is 186 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kurduvadi and Latur Road (KWV to LTRR).

Q) How many trains run between Kurduvadi and Latur Road everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Kurduvadi & Latur Road everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kurduvadi & Latur Road on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Kurduvadi & Latur Road. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kurduvadi and Latur Road station?

A) The fastest train from Kurduvadi to Latur Road is KOLHAPUR SCSMT - NAGPUR Special which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 4H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kurduvadi to Latur Road Station?

A) The first train from Kurduvadi to Latur Road leaves at 17:25 Hrs from Kurduvadi. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kurduvadi to Latur Road?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kurduvadi to Latur Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kurduvadi to Latur Road?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kurduvadi to Latur Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kurduvadi can you board trains to Latur Road?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Latur Road are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kurduvadi to Latur Road Station?

A) Kurduvadi to Latur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kurduvadi to Latur Road from RailYatri App.

Kurduvadi to Latur Road Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01404 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - NAGPUR Special 17:25 21:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 0M
07613 PANVEL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Festival Special 22:55 03:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M