Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Kumta (KT) to Karmali (KRMI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp

00:52KT

KUMTA

2 H 8 M

03:00 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16346 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express

02:26KT

KUMTA

3 H 2 M

05:28 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22636 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Intercity SF Express

11:51KT

KUMTA

2 H 9 M

14:00 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12134 MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express

17:02KT

KUMTA

2 H 18 M

19:20 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12620 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp

17:57KT

KUMTA

2 H 23 M

20:20 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02197 COIMBATORE - JABALPUR Festival SF Special

04:44KT

KUMTA

1 H 56 M

06:40 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

11098 ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express

05:56KT

KUMTA

3 H 44 M

09:40 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

19259 KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express

08:32KT

KUMTA

2 H 53 M

11:25 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16312 KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express

08:32KT

KUMTA

2 H 53 M

11:25 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express

08:32KT

KUMTA

2 H 53 M

11:25 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kumta to Karmali

Wish to travel from Kumta to Karmali on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kumta to Karmali train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kumta and Karmali railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kumta to Karmali (KT to KRMI). Kumta and Karmali are approximately 159 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kumta to Karmali leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Kumta. The fastest train from Kumta to Karmali is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 159 Kilometers in approximately 2H 8M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kumta to Karmali seat availability, Kumta to Karmali correct time table, Kumta to Karmali list of scheduled trains, Kumta to Karmali train status, Kumta to Karmali train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kumta to Karmali all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kumta to Karmali live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Karmali in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kumta to Karmali Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

159 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 8 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Kumta to Karmali Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Karmali from Kumta by train?

A) The Kumta to Karmali distance is 159 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kumta and Karmali (KT to KRMI).

Q) How many trains run between Kumta and Karmali everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Kumta & Karmali everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kumta & Karmali on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Kumta & Karmali. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kumta and Karmali station?

A) The fastest train from Kumta to Karmali is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 159 Kilometers in approximately 2H 8M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kumta to Karmali Station?

A) The first train from Kumta to Karmali leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Kumta. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kumta to Karmali?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kumta to Karmali. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kumta to Karmali?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kumta to Karmali. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kumta can you board trains to Karmali?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Karmali are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kumta to Karmali Station?

A) Kumta to Karmali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kumta to Karmali from RailYatri App.

Kumta to Karmali Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 00:52 03:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 8M
16346 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 02:26 05:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 2M
22636 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Intercity SF Express 11:51 14:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 9M
12134 MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 17:02 19:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
12620 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 17:57 20:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M