calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Kumedpur arrow Kolkata Chitpur

Planning Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kumedpur and Kolkata Chitpur are approximately 392 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kumedpur and Kolkata Chitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 14:48 Hrs from Kumedpur. The fastest train from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur is KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 392 Kilometers in approximately 8H 60M hours time. Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kumedpur from Kolkata Chitpur by train?

A: Kumedpur is approximately 392 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Chitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kumedpur and Kolkata Chitpur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kumedpur and Kolkata Chitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kumedpur and Kolkata Chitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur is KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 392 Kilometers in approximately 8H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: The first train from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 14:48 Hrs from Kumedpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kumedpur to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 14:48 22:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 70M
13034 - KATIHAR - HOWRAH Express 16:00 04:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
13160 - JOGBANI - KOLKATA Express 18:03 03:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 17M
23142 - HALDIBARI - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Link Express 18:37 04:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
13142 - NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Exp 18:40 04:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
13170 - SAHARSA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 20:20 07:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
13164 - SAHARSA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Hate Bazare Exp 20:20 07:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
13148 - NEW COOCH BEHAR - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Exp 20:40 05:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
13150 - ALIPUR DUAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Kanchan Kanya Exp 23:00 08:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
15712 - KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express 23:14 07:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M