calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Trains

Kumedpur arrow Bandel Jn

Planning Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kumedpur and Bandel Jn are approximately 355 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Kumedpur and Bandel Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn leaves at 16:00 Hrs from Kumedpur. The fastest train from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn is KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 6H 57M hours time. Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kumedpur from Bandel Jn by train?

A: Kumedpur is approximately 355 kilometers (km) far from Bandel Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kumedpur and Bandel Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Kumedpur and Bandel Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kumedpur and Bandel Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn is KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 6H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn leaves at 16:00 Hrs from Kumedpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Station?

A: Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kumedpur to Bandel Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13034 - KATIHAR - HOWRAH Express 16:00 02:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
23142 - HALDIBARI - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Link Express 18:37 03:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
13142 - NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Exp 18:40 03:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
13164 - SAHARSA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Hate Bazare Exp 20:20 05:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
13170 - SAHARSA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 20:20 05:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
15712 - KATIHAR - HOWRAH Weekly Express 23:14 06:11 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M