calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kudra to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudra and Bareilly are approximately 653 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudra to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kudra and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudra to Bareilly leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Kudra. The fastest train from Kudra to Bareilly is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 653 Kilometers in approximately 15H 18M hours time. Kudra to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kudra to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudra from Bareilly by train?

A: Kudra is approximately 653 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudra and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kudra and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudra and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Kudra to Bareilly is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 653 Kilometers in approximately 15H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudra to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Kudra to Bareilly leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Kudra.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudra to Bareilly Station?

A: Kudra to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kudra to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudra to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 02:30 19:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 20M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 07:04 22:22 Mostly Delayed 15H 18M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 23:08 17:22 Irregular Ontime 18H 14M