calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Roha Trains

Kudal arrow Roha

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

KUDL 08:51 arrow ROHA 17:30 8H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Roha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Roha are approximately 343 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Roha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kudal and Roha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Roha leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Roha is KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express which covers a distance of 343 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Kudal to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kudal to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Roha by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 343 kilometers (km) far from Roha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Roha everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kudal and Roha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Roha station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Roha is KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express which covers a distance of 343 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Roha Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Roha leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Roha Station?

A: Kudal to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kudal to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Roha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 06:12 12:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 06:50 13:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 08:52 17:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 10:00 16:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 19:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 19:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 12:34 21:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 13:50 21:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 14:24 21:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 19:12 03:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M