calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Ratnagiri Trains

Kudal arrow Ratnagiri

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

KUDL 08:51 arrow RN 12:05 3H:13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50102 - MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Passenger

KUDL 21:35 arrow RN 01:57 4H:21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Ratnagiri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Ratnagiri are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Ratnagiri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kudal and Ratnagiri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Ratnagiri leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Ratnagiri is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours time. Kudal to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Kudal to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Ratnagiri by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Ratnagiri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Ratnagiri everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kudal and Ratnagiri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Ratnagiri station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Ratnagiri is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Ratnagiri Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Ratnagiri leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Ratnagiri Station?

A: Kudal to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Kudal to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 06:12 08:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 06:50 09:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 08:52 12:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 10:00 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 11:04 14:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
22413 - MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 11:32 13:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 14:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 14:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 12:16 15:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 12:34 16:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 13:02 16:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 13:02 16:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 13:50 16:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 14:24 16:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:58 16:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 15:32 17:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
12052 - MADGAON - DADAR CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Express 16:04 17:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 19:12 22:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 20:10 23:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
50102 - MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Passenger 21:36 01:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 22:18 00:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M