calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Kudal arrow Mumbai Bandra Terminus

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

KUDL 08:51 arrow PNVL 19:00 10H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 418 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kudal and Mumbai Bandra Terminus every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours time. Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 418 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kudal and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 06:12 13:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 06:50 16:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 08:52 19:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 10:00 18:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 11:04 21:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
22413 - MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 11:32 18:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 20:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 20:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 12:16 19:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 12:34 00:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 13:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 13:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 13:50 00:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 14:24 00:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 56M
01040 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 08 March) 14:42 00:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:58 23:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 57M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 15:32 22:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 16M
12052 - MADGAON - DADAR CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Express 16:04 23:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 11M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 19:12 06:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 33M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 20:10 05:17 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 22:18 06:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 17M