calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Madgaon Trains

Kudal arrow Madgaon

50101 - RATNAGIRI - MADGAON Passenger

KUDL 06:04 arrow MAO 10:10 4H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Madgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Madgaon are approximately 96 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Madgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kudal and Madgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Madgaon leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Madgaon is DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 96 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours time. Kudal to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kudal to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Madgaon by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 96 kilometers (km) far from Madgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Madgaon everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kudal and Madgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Madgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Madgaon is DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 96 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Madgaon Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Madgaon leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Madgaon Station?

A: Kudal to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kudal to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Madgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 00:50 04:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:52 06:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:52 06:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
50101 - RATNAGIRI - MADGAON Passenger 06:05 10:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
10111 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Konkan Kanya Exp 07:55 10:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 09:52 12:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
22414 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Rajdhani Express 10:48 12:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12051 - DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express 12:22 14:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
10103 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Mandovi Express 15:55 19:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 19:42 22:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:12 23:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 23:12 01:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M