calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Khed Trains

Kudal arrow Khed

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

KUDL 08:51 arrow KHED 14:18 5H:26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Khed Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Khed are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Khed and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kudal and Khed every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Khed leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Khed is COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 4H 60M hours time. Kudal to Khed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kudal to Khed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Khed by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from Khed by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Khed everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kudal and Khed station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Khed station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Khed is COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 4H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Khed Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Khed leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Khed Station?

A: Kudal to Khed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kudal to Khed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Khed Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 06:50 11:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 08:52 14:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 10:00 14:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 11:04 15:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 16:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 16:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 12:16 16:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 12:34 18:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 13:02 17:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 13:50 18:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 14:24 18:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 19:12 00:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 20:10 00:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M