calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kudal to Kalyan Jn Trains

Kudal arrow Kalyan Jn

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

KUDL 08:51 arrow PNVL 19:00 10H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kudal to Kalyan Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kudal and Kalyan Jn are approximately 418 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kudal to Kalyan Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kudal and Kalyan Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kudal to Kalyan Jn leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal. The fastest train from Kudal to Kalyan Jn is MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours time. Kudal to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kudal to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kudal from Kalyan Jn by train?

A: Kudal is approximately 418 kilometers (km) far from Kalyan Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kudal and Kalyan Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kudal and Kalyan Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kudal and Kalyan Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kudal to Kalyan Jn is MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kudal to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kudal to Kalyan Jn leaves at 06:12 Hrs from Kudal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kudal to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: Kudal to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kudal to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kudal to Kalyan Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 06:12 13:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 06:50 15:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 08:52 19:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 10:00 18:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 11:04 20:37 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
22413 - MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 11:32 18:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 20:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 12:04 20:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 12:16 19:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 12:34 23:37 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 13:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 13:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 13:50 23:22 Irregular Ontime 9H 32M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 14:24 23:22 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:58 23:13 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 15:32 22:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
12052 - MADGAON - DADAR CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Express 16:04 22:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 39M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 19:12 05:42 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 20:10 04:52 Irregular Ontime 8H 42M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 22:18 05:54 Irregular Ontime 7H 36M