calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Krishna to Anantapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Krishna and Anantapur are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Krishna to Anantapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Krishna and Anantapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Krishna to Anantapur leaves at 11:00 Hrs from Krishna. The fastest train from Krishna to Anantapur is MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 24M hours time. Krishna to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Krishna to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Krishna from Anantapur by train?

A: Krishna is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Anantapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Krishna and Anantapur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Krishna and Anantapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Krishna and Anantapur station?

A: The fastest train from Krishna to Anantapur is MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Krishna to Anantapur Station?

A: The first train from Krishna to Anantapur leaves at 11:00 Hrs from Krishna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Krishna to Anantapur Station?

A: Krishna to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Krishna to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Krishna to Anantapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11013 - MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 11:00 15:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
16593 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express 18:25 22:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
11301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Express 21:10 02:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M