calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Trains

Kozhikode arrow Vadodara Jn

Planning Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Vadodara Jn are approximately 1458 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kozhikode and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1458 Kilometers in approximately 22H 10M hours time. Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 1458 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kozhikode and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1458 Kilometers in approximately 22H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 05:09 Irregular Ontime 28H 49M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 02:03 Irregular Ontime 25H 43M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 00:20 05:09 Mostly Delayed 28H 49M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 05:09 Irregular Ontime 28H 34M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 05:09 Mostly Delayed 28H 34M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 05:09 Mostly Delayed 28H 34M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 02:05 00:06 Irregular Ontime 22H 10M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 02:50 05:13 Mostly Ontime 26H 23M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 10:02 Irregular Ontime 25H 17M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 10:02 Mostly Delayed 25H 17M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:25 18:50 Mostly Delayed 26H 25M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 16:25 18:50 Mostly Delayed 26H 25M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 16:25 18:50 Mostly Delayed 26H 25M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 20:40 Irregular Ontime 26H 15M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 20:40 Irregular Ontime 26H 15M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 20:40 Mostly Delayed 26H 15M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 19:33 Mostly Delayed 25H 80M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 20:40 Irregular Ontime 26H 15M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 00:06 Irregular Ontime 25H 26M