calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Trains

Kozhikode arrow Trivandrum Central

16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express

CLT 22:57 arrow KCVL 08:15 9H:15M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Trivandrum Central are approximately 399 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Kozhikode and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 399 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Kozhikode and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 04:30 14:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 04:30 14:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 05:45 15:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
12081 - KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express 06:05 14:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 15:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 15:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 06:20 15:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:35 18:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 09:00 19:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 09:50 18:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:50 18:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:15 21:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 11:30 20:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 11:30 20:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 21:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 17:35 03:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 17:35 03:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 17:35 03:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 17:35 02:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 18:00 02:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:35 05:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 21:05 05:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:55 07:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 22:40 09:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 23:00 07:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express 23:00 08:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M