calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Thrisur Trains

Kozhikode arrow Thrisur

56664 - KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger

CLT 07:20 arrow TCR 10:45 3H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express

CLT 22:57 arrow TCR 02:27 3H:27M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Thrisur are approximately 119 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Kozhikode and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Thrisur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Thrisur is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours time. Kozhikode to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kozhikode to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Thrisur by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 119 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Kozhikode and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Thrisur is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Thrisur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Thrisur Station?

A: Kozhikode to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kozhikode to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 04:30 07:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 04:30 07:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 04:40 07:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 05:45 08:32 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
12081 - KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express 06:05 08:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 06:20 09:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 08:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 06:20 09:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 09:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 06:30 09:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
56664 - KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger 07:20 10:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:35 11:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 09:00 12:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 09:50 12:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:50 12:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:15 14:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 11:30 13:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 11:30 13:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 15:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 14:35 16:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 15:55 18:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 17:35 20:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 17:35 20:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 17:35 20:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 20:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 17:35 20:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 18:00 20:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:35 22:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 21:05 23:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:55 00:47 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 22:30 01:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 22:30 01:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 22:40 01:57 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express 23:00 02:27 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 23:00 02:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M