calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Surathkal Trains

Kozhikode arrow Surathkal

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

CLT 04:32 arrow MAJN 09:20 4H:45M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

CLT 13:17 arrow MAQ 19:00 5H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Surathkal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Surathkal are approximately 226 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Surathkal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 47 trains run between Kozhikode and Surathkal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Surathkal leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Surathkal is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Kozhikode to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Kozhikode to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Surathkal by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 226 kilometers (km) far from Surathkal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Surathkal everyday?

A: As many as 47 trains runs between Kozhikode and Surathkal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Surathkal station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Surathkal is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Surathkal Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Surathkal leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Surathkal Station?

A: Kozhikode to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Kozhikode to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Surathkal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 00:20 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 05:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 04:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 05:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 00:55 04:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 02:05 05:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 02:50 06:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 06:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 03:40 08:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 04:25 09:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 04:35 09:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 05:00 10:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 05:05 10:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 05:10 10:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 05:50 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 05:50 10:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 06:20 11:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 07:30 12:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 12:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 08:45 12:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 12:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:45 12:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 10:00 13:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 12:30 17:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 13:20 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 13:25 17:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 15:50 20:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 17:00 22:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 16:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 16:25 20:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 16:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 21:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 17:25 20:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 18:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 18:35 23:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 00:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 02:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 02:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 23:50 04:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M