calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Surat Trains

Kozhikode arrow Surat

Planning Kozhikode to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Surat are approximately 1636 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kozhikode and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Surat leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Surat is KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express which covers a distance of 1636 Kilometers in approximately 23H 17M hours time. Kozhikode to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Kozhikode to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Surat by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 1636 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kozhikode and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Surat is KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express which covers a distance of 1636 Kilometers in approximately 23H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Surat leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Surat Station?

A: Kozhikode to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Kozhikode to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 00:20 03:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 50M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 00:10 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 03:10 Irregular Ontime 26H 50M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 03:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 35M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 03:10 Irregular Ontime 26H 35M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 03:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 08:10 Irregular Ontime 23H 25M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 08:10 Irregular Ontime 23H 25M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:25 15:42 Mostly Delayed 23H 17M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 16:25 15:42 Mostly Delayed 23H 17M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 18:30 Mostly Delayed 24H 50M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 18:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 18:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 23H 25M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 18:30 Irregular Ontime 24H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 22:23 Irregular Ontime 23H 43M