calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Renigunta Jn are approximately 666 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kozhikode and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 11H 55M hours time. Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 666 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kozhikode and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 11H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 02:25 14:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:30 09:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 23:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M