calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains

Kozhikode arrow Payyanur

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

CLT 13:17 arrow PAY 16:24 3H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Payyanur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Payyanur are approximately 122 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Payyanur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Kozhikode and Payyanur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Payyanur is ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express which covers a distance of 122 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours time. Kozhikode to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kozhikode to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Payyanur by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 122 kilometers (km) far from Payyanur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Payyanur everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Kozhikode and Payyanur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Payyanur station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Payyanur is ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express which covers a distance of 122 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Payyanur Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Payyanur Station?

A: Kozhikode to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kozhikode to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 02:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 02:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 02:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 02:34 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 04:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 03:40 05:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 04:25 06:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 05:00 07:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 05:05 07:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 05:10 07:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 05:50 07:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 06:20 08:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 07:30 09:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 10:00 12:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 12:30 14:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 13:20 16:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 13:25 15:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 15:50 18:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 17:00 19:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 19:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 20:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 00:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 23:50 01:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M