Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode (CLT) to Payangadi (PAZ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special

03:30 CLT

KOZHIKODE

1 H 49 M

05:19 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special

04:45 CLT

KOZHIKODE

2 H 19 M

07:04 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special

06:10 CLT

KOZHIKODE

2 H 12 M

08:22 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02601 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL SF Special

07:30 CLT

KOZHIKODE

2 H 4 M

09:34 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06323 COIMBATORE - MANGALURU CENTRAL Special

13:20 CLT

KOZHIKODE

2 H 21 M

15:41 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF SPL

14:45 CLT

KOZHIKODE

1 H 49 M

16:34 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

15:45 CLT

KOZHIKODE

1 H 56 M

17:41 PAZ

PAYANGADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Kozhikode to Payangadi

Wish to travel from Kozhikode to Payangadi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kozhikode to Payangadi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kozhikode and Payangadi railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kozhikode to Payangadi (CLT to PAZ). Kozhikode and Payangadi are approximately 111 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kozhikode to Payangadi leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Payangadi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kozhikode to Payangadi seat availability, Kozhikode to Payangadi correct time table, Kozhikode to Payangadi list of scheduled trains, Kozhikode to Payangadi train status, Kozhikode to Payangadi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kozhikode to Payangadi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kozhikode to Payangadi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Payangadi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kozhikode to Payangadi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

111 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 49 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kozhikode to Payangadi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Payangadi from Kozhikode by train?

A) The Kozhikode to Payangadi distance is 111 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kozhikode and Payangadi (CLT to PAZ).

Q) How many trains run between Kozhikode and Payangadi everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Kozhikode & Payangadi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode & Payangadi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Kozhikode & Payangadi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kozhikode and Payangadi station?

A) The fastest train from Kozhikode to Payangadi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kozhikode to Payangadi Station?

A) The first train from Kozhikode to Payangadi leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kozhikode to Payangadi?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kozhikode to Payangadi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kozhikode to Payangadi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kozhikode to Payangadi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kozhikode can you board trains to Payangadi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Payangadi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Payangadi Station?

A) Kozhikode to Payangadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kozhikode to Payangadi from RailYatri App.

Kozhikode to Payangadi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special 03:30 05:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special 04:45 07:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special 06:10 08:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
02601 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL SF Special 07:30 09:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 4M
06323 COIMBATORE - MANGALURU CENTRAL Special 13:20 15:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF SPL 14:45 16:34 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 15:45 17:41 Mostly Ontime 1H 56M