calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Trains

Kozhikode arrow Mumbai Cst

Planning Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Mumbai Cst are approximately 1050 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Kozhikode and Mumbai Cst every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1050 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours time. Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Mumbai Cst by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 1050 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Cst by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Mumbai Cst everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Kozhikode and Mumbai Cst station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Mumbai Cst station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1050 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Mumbai Cst Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 19:50 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 00:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 21H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 21:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 21:20 Irregular Ontime 20H 45M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 21:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 00:55 18:15 Mostly Ontime 17H 20M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 02:05 18:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 02:50 22:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:45 02:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 45M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 08:45 04:10 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 03:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 30M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 03:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 16:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 16:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 16:25 11:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 20M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 13:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 13:30 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 13:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 18:25 15:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 13:30 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 13:30 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 13:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 16:40 Mostly Ontime 22H 00M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 18:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 25M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 18:05 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M