calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Madgaon Trains

Kozhikode arrow Madgaon

Planning Kozhikode to Madgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Madgaon are approximately 535 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Madgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Kozhikode and Madgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Madgaon leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Madgaon is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Kozhikode to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Kozhikode to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Madgaon by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 535 kilometers (km) far from Madgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Madgaon everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Kozhikode and Madgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Madgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Madgaon is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Madgaon Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Madgaon leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Madgaon Station?

A: Kozhikode to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Kozhikode to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Madgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 10:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 00:20 10:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 11:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 10:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 11:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 11:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 00:55 08:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 02:05 10:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 02:50 12:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 13:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 08:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:25 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 16:25 01:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 16:25 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 16:25 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 03:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 17:25 03:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 03:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 03:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 18:25 03:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 03:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 03:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 03:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 04:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 08:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 08:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M