Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode (CLT) to Kottayam (KTYM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

02081 KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special

06:10 CLT

KOZHIKODE

4 H 42 M

10:52 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special

08:40 CLT

KOZHIKODE

6 H 23 M

15:03 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Malabar Special

22:30 CLT

KOZHIKODE

6 H 12 M

04:42 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

18:25 CLT

KOZHIKODE

6 H 42 M

01:07 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06163 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special

14:05 CLT

KOZHIKODE

5 H 12 M

19:17 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06084 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SF Special (via Kottayam)

21:20 CLT

KOZHIKODE

5 H 47 M

03:07 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Special

13:05 CLT

KOZHIKODE

6 H 12 M

19:17 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01213 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Special

14:05 CLT

KOZHIKODE

5 H 12 M

19:17 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special

21:40 CLT

KOZHIKODE

6 H 7 M

03:47 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Special

21:40 CLT

KOZHIKODE

5 H 52 M

03:32 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

21:40 CLT

KOZHIKODE

5 H 52 M

03:32 KTYM

KOTTAYAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kozhikode to Kottayam

Wish to travel from Kozhikode to Kottayam on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kozhikode to Kottayam train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kozhikode and Kottayam railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kozhikode to Kottayam (CLT to KTYM). Kozhikode and Kottayam are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kozhikode to Kottayam leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kottayam is KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 42M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kozhikode to Kottayam seat availability, Kozhikode to Kottayam correct time table, Kozhikode to Kottayam list of scheduled trains, Kozhikode to Kottayam train status, Kozhikode to Kottayam train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kozhikode to Kottayam all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kozhikode to Kottayam live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kottayam in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kozhikode to Kottayam Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

250 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 42 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Kozhikode to Kottayam Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kottayam from Kozhikode by train?

A) The Kozhikode to Kottayam distance is 250 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kozhikode and Kottayam (CLT to KTYM).

Q) How many trains run between Kozhikode and Kottayam everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Kozhikode & Kottayam everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode & Kottayam on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Kozhikode & Kottayam. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kozhikode and Kottayam station?

A) The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kottayam is KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 42M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kozhikode to Kottayam Station?

A) The first train from Kozhikode to Kottayam leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Kozhikode. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kozhikode to Kottayam?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kozhikode to Kottayam. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kozhikode to Kottayam?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kozhikode to Kottayam. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kozhikode can you board trains to Kottayam?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kottayam are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Kottayam Station?

A) Kozhikode to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kozhikode to Kottayam from RailYatri App.

Kozhikode to Kottayam Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02081 KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special 06:10 10:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special 08:40 15:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Malabar Special 22:30 04:42 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 18:25 01:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
06163 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special 14:05 19:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
06084 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SF Special (via Kottayam) 21:20 03:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M