Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Kozhikode (CLT) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12081 KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express

06:10CLT

KOZHIKODE

8 H 0 M

14:10 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express

08:10CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 55 M

18:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16649 MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp

08:40CLT

KOZHIKODE

10 H 5 M

18:45 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express

09:55CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 50 M

19:45 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16605 MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express

11:10CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 35 M

20:45 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12075 KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp

13:45CLT

KOZHIKODE

7 H 40 M

21:25 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12432 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express

15:20CLT

KOZHIKODE

8 H 15 M

23:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16348 MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express

18:25CLT

KOZHIKODE

10 H 5 M

04:30 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16603 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp

21:10CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 10 M

06:20 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16630 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Malabar Exp

22:30CLT

KOZHIKODE

10 H 35 M

09:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

12484 AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express

03:15CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 15 M

12:30 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12218 CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp

03:15CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 10 M

12:25 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

22660 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Express

03:15CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 15 M

12:30 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22656 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express

04:30CLT

KOZHIKODE

10 H 20 M

14:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

19578 JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express

06:20CLT

KOZHIKODE

8 H 15 M

14:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22634 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express

10:40CLT

KOZHIKODE

8 H 55 M

19:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12201 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express

11:20CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 5 M

20:25 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

22113 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express

11:20CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 5 M

20:25 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

19260 BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express

18:35CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 25 M

04:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express

18:35CLT

KOZHIKODE

8 H 50 M

03:25 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express

18:35CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 25 M

04:00 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22654 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam)

19:15CLT

KOZHIKODE

9 H 30 M

04:45 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kozhikode to Kochuveli

Wish to travel from Kozhikode to Kochuveli on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kozhikode to Kochuveli train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kozhikode and Kochuveli railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kozhikode to Kochuveli (CLT to KCVL). Kozhikode and Kochuveli are approximately 412 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kozhikode to Kochuveli leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kochuveli is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kozhikode to Kochuveli seat availability, Kozhikode to Kochuveli correct time table, Kozhikode to Kochuveli list of scheduled trains, Kozhikode to Kochuveli train status, Kozhikode to Kochuveli train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kozhikode to Kochuveli all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kozhikode to Kochuveli live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kochuveli in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kozhikode to Kochuveli Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

412 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

7

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Kozhikode to Kochuveli Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Kozhikode by train?

A) The Kozhikode to Kochuveli distance is 412 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kozhikode and Kochuveli (CLT to KCVL).

Q) How many trains run between Kozhikode and Kochuveli everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Kozhikode & Kochuveli everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode & Kochuveli on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Kozhikode & Kochuveli. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kozhikode and Kochuveli station?

A) The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kochuveli is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kozhikode to Kochuveli Station?

A) The first train from Kozhikode to Kochuveli leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Kozhikode. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kozhikode to Kochuveli?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kozhikode to Kochuveli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kozhikode to Kochuveli?

A) There are a total of 1 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kozhikode to Kochuveli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kozhikode can you board trains to Kochuveli?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kochuveli are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Kochuveli Station?

A) Kozhikode to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kozhikode to Kochuveli from RailYatri App.

Kozhikode to Kochuveli Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12081 KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express 06:10 14:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M
16345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:10 18:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
16649 MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 08:40 18:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 5M
16311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 09:55 19:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
16605 MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:10 20:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
12075 KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 21:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12432 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:20 23:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
16348 MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:25 04:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 5M
16603 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:10 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
16630 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Malabar Exp 22:30 09:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M