calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Karwar Trains

Kozhikode arrow Karwar

Planning Kozhikode to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Karwar are approximately 475 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Kozhikode and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Karwar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 6H 56M hours time. Kozhikode to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kozhikode to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Karwar by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 475 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Kozhikode and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 6H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Karwar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Karwar Station?

A: Kozhikode to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kozhikode to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 00:20 09:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:20 09:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 09:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 09:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 44M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 09:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 02:05 09:01 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 12:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:45 16:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:45 16:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:45 16:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 08:45 16:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 16:25 00:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 01:54 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 17:25 01:26 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 18:25 02:31 Irregular Ontime 8H 60M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 18:25 02:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 18:25 02:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 18:25 02:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:25 02:31 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:25 02:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 03:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 07:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:40 06:26 Irregular Ontime 7H 46M