calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains

Kozhikode arrow Kanhangad

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

CLT 13:17 arrow KZE 17:09 3H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Kanhangad are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Kanhangad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Kozhikode and Kanhangad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad is ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Kanhangad by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Kanhangad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Kanhangad everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Kozhikode and Kanhangad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Kanhangad station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad is ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Kanhangad Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Kanhangad Station?

A: Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 02:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:35 02:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 02:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 05:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 03:40 06:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 04:25 07:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 05:00 07:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 05:05 07:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 05:10 08:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 05:50 08:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 06:20 09:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 07:30 10:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 10:00 12:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 12:30 15:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 13:20 17:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 13:25 15:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 15:50 18:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 17:00 19:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:10 19:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 18:40 21:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 22:40 01:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 23:50 02:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M