calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kozhikode to Honnavar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Honnavar are approximately 406 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Honnavar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kozhikode and Honnavar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Honnavar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Honnavar is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 7H 17M hours time. Kozhikode to Honnavar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Kozhikode to Honnavar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Honnavar by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 406 kilometers (km) far from Honnavar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Honnavar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kozhikode and Honnavar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Honnavar station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Honnavar is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 7H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Honnavar Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Honnavar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Honnavar Station?

A: Kozhikode to Honnavar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Kozhikode to Honnavar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Honnavar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:35 08:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 03:00 10:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 18:25 01:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M