calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Kozhikode arrow Ernakulam Jn

16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express

CLT 22:57 arrow ERS 03:55 4H:55M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn is KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours time. Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn is KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 04:30 09:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 04:30 09:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 04:40 10:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 05:45 10:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12081 - KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express 06:05 09:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 06:20 11:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 10:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 11:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 06:20 10:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 06:30 11:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:35 13:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 09:00 13:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 09:50 14:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:50 14:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:15 16:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 11:30 15:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12284 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express 11:30 16:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 11:30 15:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12223 - MUMBAI LTT - ERNAKULAM AC Duronto Express 13:30 18:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 17:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 14:35 19:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 15:55 21:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 17:35 22:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 17:35 22:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 17:35 22:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 22:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 17:35 22:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 18:00 22:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:35 23:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 21:05 00:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:55 02:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 22:30 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 22:30 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 22:40 03:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express 23:00 03:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 23:00 03:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M