calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Kozhikode arrow Coimbatore Jn

56650 - KANNUR MAIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger

CLT 07:55 arrow CBE 14:00 6H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56324 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger

CLT 12:20 arrow CBE 20:00 7H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 186 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Kozhikode and Coimbatore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn is KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 3H 42M hours time. Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Coimbatore Jn by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 186 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Kozhikode and Coimbatore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Coimbatore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn is KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 3H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 01:55 06:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 02:25 06:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
56650 - KANNUR MAIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger 08:00 14:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16160 - MANGALORE - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 10:55 15:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
56324 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger 12:25 20:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
22609 - MANGALORE - COIMBATORE Intercity SF Exp 15:05 19:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 15:25 19:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 17:10 21:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
16528 - KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express 19:25 23:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 42M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:45 23:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:30 00:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
16856 - MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express (Via Salem) 20:30 00:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
16858 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - PUDUCHERRY Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 20:30 00:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 22:30 02:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 22:30 02:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16566 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 23:40 03:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 23:40 03:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M