calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Aluva Trains

Kozhikode arrow Aluva

Planning Kozhikode to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Aluva are approximately 174 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kozhikode and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Aluva leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Aluva is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours time. Kozhikode to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kozhikode to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Aluva by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 174 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kozhikode and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Aluva is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Aluva leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Aluva Station?

A: Kozhikode to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kozhikode to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 04:40 09:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 06:20 09:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 06:30 10:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:35 12:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 09:00 13:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:50 13:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 09:50 13:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:15 15:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 16:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
16306 - KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Express 15:55 19:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 21:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 17:35 21:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 17:35 21:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 17:35 21:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 17:35 21:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 18:00 21:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 18:35 22:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:55 01:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 22:30 02:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 22:30 02:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 22:40 03:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M