calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kozhikode to Alleppey Trains

Kozhikode arrow Alleppey

16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express

CLT 22:57 arrow ALLP 04:48 5H:48M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kozhikode to Alleppey Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kozhikode and Alleppey are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kozhikode to Alleppey and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kozhikode and Alleppey every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kozhikode to Alleppey leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode. The fastest train from Kozhikode to Alleppey is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours time. Kozhikode to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Kozhikode to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kozhikode from Alleppey by train?

A: Kozhikode is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Alleppey by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kozhikode and Alleppey everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kozhikode and Alleppey station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kozhikode and Alleppey station?

A: The fastest train from Kozhikode to Alleppey is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kozhikode to Alleppey Station?

A: The first train from Kozhikode to Alleppey leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Kozhikode.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kozhikode to Alleppey Station?

A: Kozhikode to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Kozhikode to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kozhikode to Alleppey Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 04:30 10:42 Irregular Ontime 6H 12M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 05:45 11:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 57M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 12:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 06:20 12:07 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 06:30 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 08:35 14:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 09:50 15:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:50 15:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:15 17:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:45 18:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 18:00 23:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 21:05 01:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 21:55 03:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express 23:00 04:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M