calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Udupi Trains

Kottayam arrow Udupi

Planning Kottayam to Udupi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Udupi are approximately 535 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Udupi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Kottayam and Udupi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Udupi leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Udupi is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 10H 19M hours time. Kottayam to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Kottayam to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Udupi by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 535 kilometers (km) far from Udupi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Udupi everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Kottayam and Udupi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Udupi station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Udupi is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 10H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Udupi Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Udupi leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Udupi Station?

A: Kottayam to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Kottayam to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Udupi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 03:15 13:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:15 13:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 11:25 21:44 Irregular Ontime 10H 19M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 11:25 21:44 Mostly Delayed 10H 19M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 18:35 06:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 18:35 06:19 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 18:35 06:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:05 06:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M