calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Tiruppur Trains

Kottayam arrow Tiruppur

Planning Kottayam to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Tiruppur are approximately 313 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kottayam and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Tiruppur leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Tiruppur is KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express which covers a distance of 313 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Kottayam to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kottayam to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Tiruppur by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 313 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kottayam and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Tiruppur is KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express which covers a distance of 313 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Tiruppur leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Tiruppur Station?

A: Kottayam to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kottayam to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 03:45 10:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 09:05 16:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 17:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 11:52 18:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 12:15 18:58 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 14:10 20:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 15:25 22:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 15:25 21:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 15:25 21:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 16:25 23:33 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:35 02:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 19:05 02:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 20:10 02:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 80M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 02:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:10 05:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M