calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Thrisur Trains

Kottayam arrow Thrisur

56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger

KTYM 05:20 arrow TCR 08:58 3H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

KTYM 21:20 arrow TCR 01:08 3H:46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kottayam to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Thrisur are approximately 132 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 38 trains run between Kottayam and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Thrisur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Thrisur is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours time. Kottayam to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kottayam to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Thrisur by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 132 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 38 trains runs between Kottayam and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Thrisur is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Thrisur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Thrisur Station?

A: Kottayam to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kottayam to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 00:10 02:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:15 06:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 03:15 06:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 03:45 06:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger 05:20 08:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 07:20 10:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 37M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:20 11:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 09:05 12:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 09:30 12:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 12:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 11:25 14:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 11:25 14:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 11:52 14:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 12:15 15:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 14:10 17:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 15:25 18:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 15:25 18:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 15:25 18:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 16:25 19:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 17:20 19:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 17:35 20:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 18:35 21:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 18:35 21:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 18:35 21:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:35 22:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 19:05 21:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:05 21:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 19:05 21:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 20:10 22:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 20:10 22:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 23:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 20:50 23:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 21:22 01:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 22:35 01:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:10 01:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:10 01:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 23:30 02:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 23:50 02:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M