calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Trains

Kottayam arrow Shoranur Jn

56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger

KTYM 05:20 arrow SRR 11:05 5H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Shoranur Jn are approximately 165 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours time. Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 165 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 00:10 04:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 03:15 07:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:15 07:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger 05:20 11:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:20 13:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 09:30 13:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 14:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 11:25 15:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 11:25 15:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 17:20 20:52 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 18:35 22:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 18:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 18:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:05 22:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 22:35 03:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 23:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M