calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Palghat Town Trains

Kottayam arrow Palghat Town

Planning Kottayam to Palghat Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Palghat Town are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Palghat Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Kottayam and Palghat Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Palghat Town leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Palghat Town is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours time. Kottayam to Palghat Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kottayam to Palghat Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Palghat Town by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Palghat Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Palghat Town everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Kottayam and Palghat Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Palghat Town station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Palghat Town is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Palghat Town Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Palghat Town leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Palghat Town Station?

A: Kottayam to Palghat Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kottayam to Palghat Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Palghat Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 03:45 08:07 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 07:20 13:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 09:05 13:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 15:27 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 11:52 16:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 12:15 16:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 14:10 18:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 15:25 19:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 15:25 19:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 15:25 19:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 16:25 21:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 17:35 22:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:35 23:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 19:05 23:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 19:05 23:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 20:10 00:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 20:10 00:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 00:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 20:50 00:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:10 03:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:10 03:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 23:30 05:58 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M